?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 June 2010 @ 01:58 pm
LEGO Pokemon Request Thread!  
Hey guys! I've decided that, for the rest of the week, I will take ONE (1) request a day for a LEGO Pokemon.

EDIT: Requests for this week are closed! Sorry! =( If you have requested a LEGO Pokemon, please look for the link to the photo on this entry when you are notified!

However, there are a few restrictions:
1. Due to the rarity of the colors, I cannot make any Pokemon that is colored orange, pink, or purple.
2. I can do the shiny coloration of a Pokemon as long as the shiny coloration DOES NOT include orange, pink, or purple.
3. Pokemon I build may not necessarily be made to scale with the LEGO Minifigures. For example, it is possible for me to build a Dialga model that is only an inch or so tall.
4. I will attempt to be as accurate as possible, so a simple Pokemon is easier.
5. Similarly, if you request a complicated Pokemon to build, it might take me longer than a day to find the right pieces. In order for me to fulfill everyone's request, please keep it simple.
6. Please check other peoples' requests so you don't ask for the same Pokemon. I'm going to post the pictures anyways for everyone to see.

Pokemon I Have Already Built (And Therefore Will Not Build As A Request):
- Aerodactyl
- Ivysaur
- Magnemite
- Psyduck
- Salamence
- Squirtle
- Swampert

SAMPLES:
Psyduck


Aerodactyl:


Ivysaur & Squirtle


REQUEST SLOTS
(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE):
Tuesday: Umbreon (yamikonumber7)
Wednesday: Weepinbell (teenbulma)
Thursday: Taillow (flag)
Friday: Shiny Ditto (killyalatergatr)
Saturday: Glalie (kitty_catline)
Sunday: Leafeon (djmeowmix)
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
Completely Peccable: YAY BALLOON 8Dyamikonumber7 on June 1st, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Oh wow these are all sorts of awesome 8D

Can you possibly make an Umbreon, or is that too complicated?
Blue: Challengenormal_guy13 on June 1st, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
I can give it a try. I won't be able to do rings on the legs/head, but I'll do what I can :)

Is there a certain day I can put you for?
(no subject) - yamikonumber7 on June 1st, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 1st, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 1st, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamikonumber7 on June 1st, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 1st, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - killyalatergatr on June 1st, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
just another girl~ ♥: kasumi ~ admirationkasumisukimix on June 1st, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Thankies for the Psyduck again, love~ ♥
Blue: MINEnormal_guy13 on June 1st, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome 8D
killyalatergatr on June 1st, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
Can we see the others? Magnemite, Swampert, and Salamence? :3

CAN YOU DO TSUTARJA SMUGLEAF? :Dc Or he too smug? lol
(no subject) - killyalatergatr on June 1st, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kasumisukimix on June 1st, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 4th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - killyalatergatr on June 4th, 2010 08:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 5th, 2010 09:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
TeenBulma: Ivysaur; Morning glowteenbulma on June 1st, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
These are really neat! How about..a...um..weepinbell! X_x Ff thats all I could think of that isnt purple lol
Blue: Afro Power!normal_guy13 on June 1st, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
Yes, I will take care of your Weepinbell on Wednesday =)
(no subject) - teenbulma on June 1st, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 2nd, 2010 08:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - teenbulma on June 2nd, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 5th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ɲøʀƙɨɑ: Pokemon - shiny Taillowflag on June 1st, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Fantastic job on these! I especially love how you did Ivysaur with its flower~

Is Taillow doable? :D
just another girl~ ♥: yellow ~ smilingkasumisukimix on June 1st, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
(Secretary here :P) Yup, it's fine! :D It'll be added to the main entry~
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 3rd, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
【Caitlin】// ケーリン: Blue {Smile}kitty_catline on June 1st, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
Would a Froslass at all be possible? :O If not, a Glalie?

I absolutely adore all of these, btw. <3 You're amazing.
just another girl~ ♥: yellow ~ smilingkasumisukimix on June 1st, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
(Secretary again~ :3) Blue says Glalie can work best so that'll be for ya. :D It'll be added to the main entry~
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 5th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kitty_catline on June 5th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 5th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
~just bein' laurie~djmeowmix on June 1st, 2010 09:48 pm (UTC)
omg leafeon or raichu
just another girl~ ♥: yellow ~ smilingkasumisukimix on June 1st, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
Leafeon's easier to do so that'll be for ya. :3 It'll be added to the main entry~
(no subject) - djmeowmix on June 1st, 2010 11:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 6th, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - djmeowmix on June 6th, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 6th, 2010 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kattata_danichukattata_danichu on June 2nd, 2010 12:45 am (UTC)
OH OH OH JOLTEON!? iui
Blue: Disappointmentnormal_guy13 on June 2nd, 2010 12:46 am (UTC)
I am no longer taking requests for this week.
(no subject) - kattata_danichu on June 2nd, 2010 12:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - normal_guy13 on June 2nd, 2010 12:58 am (UTC) (Expand)